Sterling College Schedule of Courses for 2014 Fall

as of 08/13/2014
Printable Version

Department Links

  1. Art & Design
  2. Athletic Training
  3. Biology
  4. Behavioral Science
  5. Business
  6. Chemistry
  7. Criminal Justice
  8. Communication & Media
  9. Education
  10. Exercise Science
  11. General Development
  12. History and Government
  13. Language and Literature
  14. Mathematics
  15. Music
  16. Organizational Managemnt
  17. Physics
  18. Special Education
  19. Sports Management
  20. Theatre Arts
  21. Theology and Ministry
  22. Sterling College Online

Sterling College Schedule of Courses for 2014 Fall

Sterling College Schedule of Courses for 2014 Fall

Art & Design

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
AR110     Drawing I- Basic Drawing
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:25PM --T-R--  ARTC 104   Kozlowski


AR131     Design I:2-Dimension &
         Color Theory
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  ARTC 103A  Swartz
                     B    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  ARTC 103A  Swartz


AR171     Intro to Illustration
                     A    3.0       2:10- 3:25PM -M-W---  ARTC 101   Swartz
                                    2:10- 3:25PM -M-W---  ARTC LAB


AR180     Introduction to Photography
                     A    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  ARTC LAB   Slone, D


AR220     Painting I-
         Basic Painting
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  ARTC 102   Kozlowski


AR315     Visual Communication in Grapic
         Design
                     A    3.0       2:35- 3:50PM --T-R--  ARTC LAB   Swartz


AR345     Theory & Criticism in Visual Art
                     A    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  ARTC 103A  Kozlowski


AR382     Projects in Painting
                     A    1-3           TBA      -------  ARTC       Kozlowski
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


AR485     Thematic Photography
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  ARTC LAB   Kozlowski


AR490     Senior Art Exhibition
                     A    3.0           TBA      -------  ARTC LAB   Kozlowski



Athletic Training

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
AT200     Practicum I
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  GLEA       Laudermilk
                                                                     Jeter


AT302     Practicum III
                     A    2.0           TBA      -------  GLEA       Laudermilk

AT352     Assessment of Lower Extremity
         Injuries
                     A    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  GLEA 112   Manely


AT352L    Assessment of Lower Extremity
         Injuries Lab
                     A    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M-----  GLEA 112   Manely


AT404     Practicum V
                     A    2.0           TBA      -------  GLEA       Laudermilk


AT430     Therapeutic Modalities
                     A    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  GLEA 112   Laudermilk


AT430L    Therapeutic Modalities Lab
                     A    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M-----  GLEA TRRM  Laudermilk


AT435     Administration in Athl Traing
                     A    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  THMP 202   Laudermilk


AT445     Seminar in Athletic Training
         (Writing Intensive)
                     A    1.0       9:15-10:05AM --T----  THMP 202   Laudermilk


AT450     Pharmacology/Athl Trainer
                     A    1.0       9:15-10:05AM ----R--  THMP 202   Coles


AT495     Practicum VI
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  GLEA       Manely



Biology

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
BI110     Human Anatomy and Physiology
                     A    5.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 103   Conard
                                    9:15-10:05AM ----R--  THMP 103


BI110L    Human Anat/Physiol/Lab
                     A    0.0       2:10- 5:00PM -M-----  THMP 136   Conard
                     B    0.0       1:10- 4:00PM --T----  THMP 136   Conard
                     C    0.0       6:00- 9:00PM -M-----  THMP 136   Conard


BI170     Zoology
                     A    4.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 105   Hong


BI170L    Zoology Lab
                     A    0.0       2:10- 5:00PM ---W---  THMP 136   Hong
                     B    0.0       1:10- 4:00PM ----R--  THMP 136   Hong


BI263     Genetics
                     A    4.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 142   Hong


BI263L    Genetics Lab
                     A    0.0       1:10- 4:00PM --T----  THMP 138   Hong


BI360     Ecology
                     A    4.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  THMP 142   Conard


BI360L    Ecology Lab
                     A    0.0       1:10- 4:00PM ----R--  THMP 138   Conard


BI393     Internship in Biology
                     A    1-3           TBA      -------             Hong
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


BI441     Biological Research
                     A    1-3           TBA      -------  THMP       Hong
                                                 Instructor Permission Required
                     B    1-3           TBA      -------  THMP       Conard
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


BI498     Senior Seminar I
                     A    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M-----  COOP EX 1  Conard



Behavioral Science

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
BS125     General Psychology
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:25PM --T-R--  COOP PR1*  Mills
                     B    3.0       2:10- 3:00PM -M-W-F-  COOP PR1*  Mills


BS196     Statistics for Beh. Sciences
                     A    3.0       2:10- 3:00PM -M-W-F-  THMP 105   Dyson


BS225     Developmental Psychology
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 217   Dyson


BS289     Topics in Behavioral Science
                Graduate Professional Developmnt
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  THMP 105   Dyson


BS350     Cognitive Psychology
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  KLSY 106   Mills


BS440     Research Experience
                     A    3.0           TBA      -------  KLSY       Dyson


BS490     Service Seminar
                     A    2.0      10:40-11:30AM --T-R--  KLSY 106   Mills


Business

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
BU102     Introduction to Business
                     A    2.0       2:10- 3:00PM -M---F-  THMP 217   Kwa
                     B    2.0      12:10- 1:00PM --T-R--  THMP 217   Kwa


BU140     Business Communication
                     A    2.0       8:15- 9:05AM --T-R--  THMP 105   Thorpe
                     B    2.0      10:40-11:30AM --T-R--  THMP 217   Thorpe


BU190     Personal Finance
                     A    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 217   Kwa


BU200     Macroeconomics
                     A    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  THMP 103   Levering


BU209     Financial Accounting
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  THMP 217   Barkman


BU240     Business Law
                     A    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  THMP 217   Henry


BU250     Business Statistics
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 142   Levering


BU311     Cost Accounting
                     A    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 205   Barkman


BU329     Critical Thinking &
         Problem Solving
                     A    2.0       2:10- 3:00PM -M-W---  COOP IN 1  Levering


BU331     Entrepreneurship
                     A    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  THMP 103   Levering


BU354     Accounting Information Systems
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  THMP 211   Barkman


BU362     Ethics in Business
                     A    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  COOP PR1*  Thorpe


BU417     Finance
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:25PM --T-R--  COOP IN 2  Kwa


BU420     Advanced Marketing
                     A    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 217   Thorpe


BU428     Sales and Customer Service
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:25PM --T-R--  THMP 217   Levering


BU493     Business Internship-
         Work Experience
                     A    1-3           TBA      -------  THMP       Barkman


RE425     Real Estate Market Analysis
                     A    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 211   Kwa



Chemistry

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
CH151     General Chemistry I
                     A    5.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-WRF-  THMP 105   Kwaramba F


CH151L    General Chemistry I Lab
                     A    0.0       2:10- 5:00PM --T----  THMP 111   Kwaramba F


CH261     Organic Chemistry I
                     A    5.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 142   Kwaramba F


CH261L    Organic Chemistry Lab
                     A    0.0       2:10- 5:00PM -M---F-  THMP 106   Kwaramba F


CH498     Senior Seminar I
                     A    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M-----  COOP EX 1  Conard



Criminal Justice

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
CJ110     Intro to Criminal Justice
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  THMP 103   Tremaine


CJ220     Criminal Law
                     A    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  THMP 202   Tremaine


CJ340     Juvenile Justice & Deliquency
                     A    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 202   Tremaine



Communication & Media

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
CM101     Public Speaking
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  COOP IN 1  Troyer
                     B    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  SPCR 306   Kennedy S


CM105     Introduction to Film Studies
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:15PM -M-W-F-  STUN CRST  Anderson

CM150D    Debate Lab
                     A    1.0       3:10- 4:00PM -M-----  SPCR 306   Troyer
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM150DS   Debate Lab- Service
                     A    1.0       3:10- 4:00PM -M-----  SPCR 306   Troyer
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM150F    Forensics Lab
                     A    1.0       3:10- 4:00PM ---W---  SPCR 306   Troyer
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM150FS   Forensics Lab- Service
                     A    1.0       3:10- 4:00PM ---W---  SPCR 306   Troyer
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM153JS   Mass Media Lab:Journalism-Svc
                     A    1.0       6:30- 7:20PM -M-----             Squires
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM153PRS  Mass Media Lab:Public Rel-Svc
                     A    1.0       3:10- 4:00PM ---W---  ARTC 103A  Anderson
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM153RS   Mass Media Lab: Radio-Service
                     A    1.0       3:10- 4:00PM -M-----  MABE SCOR  Anderson
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM153S    Mass Media Laboratory-Service
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------             Anderson
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM153VS   Mass Media Lab:Video-Service
                     A    1.0       2:30- 3:20PM -----F-  ARTC 103B  Anderson
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM209     Mass Media Writing
         (Writing Intensive)
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  ARTC 103A  Anderson


CM247     Introduction to Cinema
         Production
                     A    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  ARTC 103A  Anderson
                                        TBA      --T-R--  ARTC LAB


CM319     Broadcast News
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:25PM --T-R--  ARTC 103A  Anderson


CM340     Argumentation and Debate
                     A    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  COOP IN 2  Troyer


CM345     Rhetorical Criticism
         (Writing Intensive)
                     A    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  COOP IN 1  Troyer


CM356     Web Design
                     A    3.0       6:30- 9:00PM -M-----  ARTC LAB   Mobray


CM360     Directed Readings in
         Communication and Media
                     A    1-3           TBA      -------  SPCR       Troyer
                                                 Instructor Permission Required
                     B    1-3           TBA      -------  ARTC       Anderson
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM380     Ind Study in Communication/Media
                     A    1-3           TBA      -------  SPCR       Troyer
                                                 Instructor Permission Required
                     B    1-3           TBA      -------  ARTC       Anderson
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM485     Practicum in Communication &
         Media
                     A    3.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Troyer
                                                 Instructor Permission Required
                     B    3.0           TBA      -------  ARTC       Anderson
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


CM490     Senior Project
                     A    3.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Troyer
                                                 Instructor Permission Required
                     B    3.0           TBA      -------  ARTC       Anderson
                                                 Instructor Permission Required



Education

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
ED195     Introduction to Education
                     A    2.0      11:00-11:50AM -M---F-  COOP IN 1  Wagley


ED201     Field Experience
                     A    2.0      11:00-11:50AM ---W---  COOP IN 1  Wannamaker


ED205     Cultural Diversity in Education
                     A    2.0       9:00- 9:50AM ---W-F-  COOP IN 1  Wagley
                                                 1 full day field trip required


ED206     Classroom Management
                     A    2.0       8:00- 8:50AM ---W-F-  COOP IN 1  Leone, F


ED219     Instruction and Assessment
                     A    4.0       8:00- 8:50AM -MT-RF-  COOP IN 2  Dinkel, G


ED272     Educational Psychology
                     A    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  COOP EX 1  Wagley
                                                 Field Experience Options
                                                 MWF 8-10 or 1-3
                     2A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Wagley
                                                 SC Online Students Only


ED356     Technology in the Classroom
                     A    2.0       7:00- 9:00PM -M-----  COOP IN 2  Mantz


ED357     Reading & Writing in the
         Content Area
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  COOP IN 2  Dinkel, G
                     1A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Dinkel, G
                                                 SC Online Students Only


ED400     KPTP Field Experience Lab
                     A    1.0       8:00- 8:50AM -----F-  KLSY B10   Wannamaker
                     OA   1.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Teufel
                                                 Sterling Online


ED440     Methods Teach Social Sci/Beh Sci
         in the Secondary School
                     OA   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Boardman
                                                 Sterling Online


ED490     Seminar in Education
         (Writing Intensive)
                     A    1.0       2:10- 3:00PM ---W---  COOP EX 1  Wagley
                     1A   1.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Wagley
                                                 SC Online Students Only


ED497     Kansas Professional
         Teaching Portfolio
                     A    3.0           TBA      -------             Gaeddert
                                                                     Wagley
                                                                     Dinkel, G
                     OA   3.0           TBA                          STAFF
                                                 Sterling Online


ED498     Clinical Teaching Experience
                     A    3-12          TBA      -------             Gaeddert
                                                                     Wagley
                                                                     Leone, F
                     OA   3-12          TBA                          STAFF
                                                 Sterling Online


EL151     Fund of Teaching Reading
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  KLSY B10   Wannamaker


EL153     Lang Arts for Elem Teachers
                     A    2.0       1:10- 2:00PM --T-R--  KLSY B10   Dinkel, G


EL256     Child and Adolescent Literature
                     OA   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Kloefkorn
                                                 SC Online Students Only


EL333     Meth/Teach/Elementary Science
                     A    2.0       9:00-10:50AM -----F-  KLSY B10   Wannamaker
                     OA   2.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Teufel
                                                                     Wannamaker
                                                 Sterling Online


EL335     Meth/Teach/Elem Social Science
                     A    2.0       8:00- 9:50AM ---W---  KLSY B10   Wannamaker


EL337     Meth/Teach/Elementary Math
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  KLSY B10   Leone, F


EL350     Reading Testing & Diagnosis
                     OA   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       SC On-Line
                                                 Sterling Online


EL356     Method/Teach/Elem/Reading and
         Language Arts
                     A    4.0       8:00-10:50AM -M-----  KLSY B10   Kessler
                     OA   4.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Teufel
                                                 Sterling Online


SE210     Int/Inf/Child/Yth/Spec/Needs
                     A    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  COOP IN 1  Leone, F
                     1A   3.0           TBA                          STAFF
                                                 SC Online Students Only



Exercise Science

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
ES101     Concepts/Phys/Fitness/Health
                     A    2.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W---  GLEA 111   Coles
                     B    2.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W---  GLEA 111   Coles
                     C    2.0       8:15- 9:05AM --T-R--  GLEA 111   Kempf, D
                     D    2.0       9:15-10:05AM --T-R--  GLEA 112   Kempf, D
                     E    2.0      10:40-11:30AM --T-R--  COOP PR1*  Jeter


ES103     Phys/Activity-Team Sports
                     A    1.0      12:10- 1:00PM --T-R--  GLEA GYM   Harding


ES107     Begin/Interm/Swimming
                     A    1.0      12:10- 1:00PM --T-R--  GLEA POOL  Kempf, D


ES108     Phys/Activity-Racquet Sports
                     A    1.0       1:10- 2:00PM --T-R--  GLEA GYM   Dillard


ES111     Aerobics & Strength Training
                     A    1.0       8:15- 9:05AM --T-R--  GLEA GYM   Dillard

ES115     Phys/Activity-Folk Dance
                     A    1.0      12:10- 1:00PM --T-R--  WILS 201   Winning, K


ES120     Found/of Exercise Science
                     A    2.0       1:10- 2:00PM --T-R--  GLEA 111   Jeter


ES201     Lifetime Activities
                     A    2.0       9:15-10:05AM --T-R--  GLEA 111   Coles
                                                 Fee: $10.00


ES221     Essentials/Pers/Comm/Health
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  KLSY 101   Glasgow


ES242     Care/Prevention/Athl/Injuries
                     A    2.0       8:15- 9:05AM --T-R--  GLEA 112   Manely
                                                 Lab Fee: $25.00


ES253     Recreational Leadership
                     A    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  GLEA 112   Ver Steeg


ES255     First Aid
                     A    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  GLEA 111   Ver Steeg
                                                 Class Fee: $40.00


ES300     Principles of Coaching
                     A    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  KLSY 106   Ver Steeg


ES306     Theory/Coach/Basketball
                     A    1.0      12:10- 1:00PM -M-W---  GLEA 111   Jaderston
                                                 1st half of semester


ES309     Theory/Coaching/Softball
                     A    1.0      12:10- 1:00PM -M-W---  GLEA 111   Musselman
                                                 2nd half of semester


ES344     Curr/Meth/Teach PE/Elem/PK-6
                     A    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  GLEA 111   Ver Steeg
                     1A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Brown, S
                                                 SC Online Students Only


ES360     Principles of Nutrition
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 105   Jeter


ES362     Field Practicum
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  GLEA       Ver Steeg
                     B    1.0           TBA      -------  GLEA       Manely


ES370     Kinesiology
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  GLEA 111   Manely
                     B    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  MCCR BS02  Manely

ES380     Psychology of Sport
                     A    2.0       9:15-10:05AM --T-R--  THMP 105   Bassett


ES395     Topics in Exercise Science
                Lifeguarding
                     A    1-3       1:10- 2:25PM --T-R--  GLEA POOL  Kempf, D
                                                 Class Fee:  $35.00


ES400     Internship
                     A    3.0           TBA      -------  GLEA       Bassett


ES475     Adm/Health/PE/Athletics
         (Writing Intensive)
                     A    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  KLSY 101   Nickel


ES498     Senior Seminar
                     A    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M-----  GLEA 111   Ver Steeg
                                                 Class Fee: $45.00



General Development

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
GD104     Academic Success
                     A    1.0       6:45- 7:25PM ---W---  MABE LAB   Tedford
                                                 One class meeting on 8/20 at
                                                 6:45pm-7:25pm.  Rest of sem.
                                                 by time determined with instru


GD105     Found. of Servant Leadership
                     A    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  COOP PR1*  Thorpe
                                                 Required of all new students
                                                 in first semester at SC
                                                 Fee: $15.00. Freshman Section
                     B    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  COOP IN 1  Wagley
                                                 Freshman Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     C    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  THMP 202   Kwa
                                                 Freshman Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     D    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  COOP IN 2  Mills
                                                 Freshman Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     E    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  SPCR 306   Kennedy
                                                 Freshman Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     F    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  KLSY 106   Tremaine
                                                 Freshman Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     G    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  KLSY B3    Lane
                                                 Freshman Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     H    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  THMP 217   Fraley
                                                                     Julich
                                                 Honors Program Students Only
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     I    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  MCCR BS01  Swihart, A
                                                 Freshman Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     J    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  THMP 142   Looney, G
                                                 Freshman Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     K    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  KLSY 101   Weis, T
                                                 Freshman Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     L    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  THMP 205   Levering
                                                 Transfer Student Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     M    1.0      12:10- 1:00PM --T-R--  GLEA 111   Glasgow
                                                 Transfer Student Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     N    1.0       2:10- 3:00PM --T-R--  THMP 202   Lane
                                                 Transfer Student Section
                                                 Fee: $15.00
                     O    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M---F-  THMP 105   Nickel
                     2A   1.0           TBA      -------  SCOL
                                                 SC Students On-Line Only


GD190     Chapel/Convocation
                     A    0.0      10:00-10:50AM ---W---  SPCR AUD   Dashiell



History and Government

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
HG269     American Constitutional Law
                     A    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  THMP 211   West


HG372     International Relations
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:25PM --T-R--  KLSY 106   Julich


HI101     History/World Civilization I
                     A    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  KLSY 101   Julich
                     B    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  KLSY 101   Julich
                     1A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Julich
                                                 Sterling Online


HI102     History/World Civilizat'n II
                     2A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Julich
                                                 Sterling Online


HI211     U.S. History I
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 103   Boardman


HI212     U. S. History II
                     2A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Boardman
                                                 Sterling Online


HI221     Topics in American History/Govt.
                American West
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  THMP 211   Boardman


HI304     Civil War Era, 1820-1877
                     2A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Boardman
                                                 Sterling Online


HI306     The Gilded Age 1877-1919
                     A    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  THMP 211   Boardman


HI331     The Classical Age (to 476)
                     A    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 211   Julich


HI421     Topics in American History/Govt.
                American West
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  THMP 211   Boardman


HI451     Topics in European History
                History of the Russians
                     1A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Boardman
                                                 Sterling Online


HI461     Topics in Non-Western History
                Latin America
                     1A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Julich
                                                 Sterling Online


HI498     Research Methods
                     A    1.0       6:30- 7:20PM -M-----  MABE       Boardman
                     1A   1.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Boardman
                                                 Sterling Online


HI499     Senior Thesis
         (Writing Intensive)
                     2A   2.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Julich
                                                 Sterling Online



Language and Literature

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
LL095     Basic Writing
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  MABE LAB   Tedford
                     B    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  MABE LAB   Tedford


LL101     College Composition I
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 205   Watney
                     B    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  MCCR BS01  Squires
                     C    3.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  MCCR BS01  Sutton, G
                     D    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  MCCR BS01  Watney
                     E    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  MCCR BS01  Watney


LL151     Introduction to Literature
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:25PM --T-R--  COOP IN 1  Squires


LL257     Found of Writing and Editing
                     A    2.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  MCCR BS02  Sutton, G


LL366     Major American Authors
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  COOP EX 1  Squires


LL379     British Literature II
                     A    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  KLSY 106   Watney


LL380     Literary Criticism
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  MCCR BS01  Squires


LL396     Writing Internship
                     A    1-3           TBA      -------             Sutton, G


LL498     Senior Seminar I
                     A    2.0       2:10- 3:00PM -M-W---  KLSY       Watney


LL499     Senior Seminar II
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------             Watney



Mathematics

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
MA095     Intermediate Algebra
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  THMP 142   McQueen
                     B    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  THMP 205   McQueen


MA108     Contemporary Mathematics
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  THMP 205   Fraley
                     B    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  THMP 205   Fraley


MA110     College Algebra
                     A    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  THMP 205   Gbade


MA150     Pre-calculus
                     A    5.0       1:10- 2:00PM -MTWRF-  THMP 205   Fraley


MA210     Calculus II
                     A    5.0       1:10- 2:00PM -MTWRF-  THMP 202   Gbade


MA330     Linear Algebra
                     A    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  THMP 142   Gbade


MA355     History of Mathematics
                     A    2.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W---  THMP 202   Fraley


MA490     Seminar in Mathematics
                     A    1.0      10:00-10:50AM -M-----  THMP 211   Gbade



Music

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
MU100     Music Appreciation
                     A    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  WILS 104   Clark


MU108     Aural Skills I
                     A    1.0       3:10- 4:00PM --T-R--  WILS 117   Nix


MU111     Music Theory I
                     A    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  WILS 108   Nix


MU170     Private Woodwind Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Kirk
                                                 Semesters 1 & 2


MU171     Private Brass Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Teufel
                                                 Semesters 1 & 2


MU172     Private Percussion Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Cathey
                                                 Semesters 1 & 2


MU173     Private String Lessons
                Bowed Instruments
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS       Boyd
                                                 Semesters 1 & 2
                Guitar
                     B    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS       STAFF
                                                 Semesters 1 & 2


MU174     Private Piano Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 120   Nix
                                                 Semesters 1 & 2


MU175B    Class Piano I
                     A    1.0       1:10- 2:00PM --T-R--  WILS 108   Nix


MU177     Private Voice Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 103   Bateman
                                                 Semesters 1 & 2
                     B    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Clark
                                                 Semesters 1 & 2


MU178     Class Voice
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  WILS 108   Bateman


MU208     Aural Skills III
                     A    1.0       8:15- 9:05AM --T-R--  WILS 117   Bateman


MU213     Music Theory III
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  WILS 108   Nix


MU243A    Method/Teach/Elem/Middle
         School Music
                     A    2.0       2:10- 3:00PM -M---F-  WILS 117   Clark
                     2A   2.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Clark
                                                 SC On-Line Students
                                                 Elementary Education Majors


MU249D    Instrum/Meth/String/Guitar
                     A    1.0       5:30- 6:20PM -M-----  WILS 117   Boyd


MU261     Concert Attend/Music Seminar
                     A    0.0       4:10- 5:00PM -M-----  WILS 201   Nix


MU270     Private Woodwind Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Kirk
                                                 Semesters 3 & 4


MU271     Private Brass Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Teufel
                                                 Semesters 3 & 4


MU272     Private Percussion Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Cathey
                                                 Semesters 3 & 4


MU273     Private String Lessons
                Bowed Instruments
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS       Boyd
                                                 Semesters 3 & 4
                Guitar
                     B    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS       STAFF
                                                 Semesters 3 & 4


MU274     Private Piano Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS       Nix
                                                 Semesters 3 & 4


MU275B    Class Piano III
                     A    1.0       2:10- 3:00PM --T-R--  WILS 108   Nix


MU277     Private Voice Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 103   Bateman
                                                 Semesters 3 & 4
                     B    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Clark
                                                 Semesters 3 & 4


MU285     Choral Ensembles
                Sterling Chorale
                     A    1.0      12:00- 1:00PM -M-W-F-  WILS 201   Clark
                                                 By Audition
                Concert Choir
                     B    1.0      12:00- 1:00PM -M-W-F-  WILS 104   Bateman
                                                 By Audition
                Accompanist
                     C    1.0      12:00- 1:00PM -M-W-F-  WILS 104   Bateman
                                                 By Audition


MU286G    Instr Ensemble: Chamber Choir
                     A    0.5           TBA      -------  WILS 201   Kirk
                                                 By Audition


MU286I    Instr Ensemble: Athletic Ensembl
                     A    0.5           TBA      -------  WILS 104   Nix


MU287     Vocal Ensemble/Highland Singers
                     A    0.5      12:00- 1:00PM --T-R--  WILS 104   Clark
                                                 By Audition


MU288     Community Ensembles
                     A    1.0       7:00- 8:30PM --T----  WILS 104   Nix
                Community Ensembles: Off-Campus
                     B    1.0           TBA      -------             Nix
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


MU333     Beginning Conducting
                     A    2.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W---  WILS 104   Clark


MU354     Music History/Lit I
                     A    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  WILS 117   Bateman


MU370     Private Woodwind Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Kirk
                                                 Semesters 5 & 6


MU371     Private Brass Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Teufel
                                                 Semesters 5 & 6


MU372     Private Percussion Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Cathey
                                                 Semesters 5 & 6


MU373     Private String Lessons
                Bowed Instruments
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS       Boyd
                                                 Semesters 5 & 6
                Guitar
                     B    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS       STAFF
                                                 Semesters 5 & 6


MU374     Private Piano Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS       Nix
                                                 Semesters 5 & 6


MU377     Private Voice Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 103   Bateman
                                                 Semesters 5 & 6
                     B    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Clark
                                                 Semesters 5 & 6


MU379     Junior Recital
                     A    0.0           TBA      -------  WILS       Nix


MU470     Private Woodwind Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Kirk
                                                 Semesters 7 & above


MU471     Private Brass Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Teufel
                                                 Semesters 7 & above


MU472     Private Percussion Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Cathey
                                                 Semesters 7 & above


MU473     Private String Lessons
                Bowed Instruments
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS       Boyd
                                                 Semesters 7 & above
                Guitar
                     B    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS       STAFF
                                                 Semesters 7 & above


MU474     Private Piano Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS       Nix
                                                 Semesters 7 & above


MU477     Private Voice Lessons
                     A    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 103   Bateman
                                                 Semesters 7 & above
                     B    1-2           TBA      -------  WILS 117   Clark
                                                 Semesters 7 & above


MU479     Senior Recital
                     A    0.0           TBA      -------  WILS       Nix



Organizational Managemnt

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
OM310     Prin of Managerial Accounting
                     2A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Teufel


OM350     Intro to Economics
                     1A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Kwa

OM360     Principles of Marketing
                     2A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Thorpe
                                                 SC Online Students Only


OM380     Business and Society
                     1A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Thorpe


OM410     Business Law
                     2A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Teufel


OM430     Strategy and Managerial Decision
         Making
                     1A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Thorpe



Physics

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
PH110     Physical Science
                     A    4.0       2:10- 3:00PM -M-W-F-  THMP 103   Newhouse


PH110L    Physical Science Lab
                     A    0.0       3:10- 6:00PM ---W---  THMP 110   Newhouse
                     B    0.0       1:10- 4:00PM --T----  THMP 110   Newhouse


PH210     College Physics I
         (Algebra Based)
                     A    5.0       8:00- 8:50AM -MTW-F-  THMP 110   Newhouse


PH210L    College Physics I Lab
                     A    0.0       2:10- 5:00PM ----R--  THMP 110   Newhouse


PH220     Appl/Calculus to Physics
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  THMP       Newhouse



Special Education

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
SE310     Found/Special Ed. Services
                     A    4.0       5:30- 8:15PM -M-----  ACCK OFF   Schottler
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 1st meeting 8/25 at ACCK.
                                                 Two in-class meetings 8/25 &
                                                 9/22. Combination in-class &
                                                 on-line.
                     OA   4.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Schottler
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 SC Online Students Only


SE315     Gen. Meth/Spec. Educ. Svcs
                     A    4.0       4:45- 7:45PM -M-----  ACCK OFF   Graber
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 Meets online beginning 8/25
                                                 Mix of online with weekly chat
                                                 & 2 in-class sessions at ACCK
                                                 9/15 & 9/29 4:45-7:45 pm
                     OA   4.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Graber
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 SC Online Students Only


SE320     Beginning Amer Sign Language
                     A    2.0       5:30- 7:15PM --T----  ACCK OFF   Lickteig
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 Begins Aug 26th at ACCK
                                                 Students may not audit course.


SE321     Grades K-6/Meth/Spec/Needs
                     A    4.0           TBA      -------  ACCK       Graber
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 Begins Monday, 8/25.
                                                 Online course.
                     OA   4.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Graber
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 SC Online Students Only


SE322     Inter. American Sign Language
                     A    2.0       7:30- 9:15PM --T----  ACCK OFF   Lickteig
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 Begins 8/26 at ACCK.
                                                 7:30-9:15 pm. All classes
                                                 meet at ACCK.


SE331     Grades K-6 Field Experience
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  ACCK       Graber
                                                 By Arrangement: Concur SE321
                                                 Appl deadline 3/14/14
                     OA   1.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Graber
                                                 By arrangement. Concurr:SE321
                                                 SC Online Students Only


SE345     Behavior Management
                     A    2.0           TBA      -------  ACCK       Rawlins
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 Online. Begins Aug 25th.
                                                 Includes Weekly Chats.
                     OA   2.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Rawlins
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 Begins Aug 25th. Online
                                                 Includes weekly chats
                                                 SC online students only


SE361     Grades 6-12/Methods/Spec/Needs
                     A    4.0           TBA      -------  ACCK       Schottler
                                                                     Rawlins
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 Begins Aug 25th. Online.
                                                 Three in-class meetings at
                                                 ACCK; 9/3, 10/1 & 10/22
                     OA   4.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Schottler
                                                                     Rawlins
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 Begins Aug. 25th.
                                                 SC Online Students Only


SE371     Grades 6-12 Field Experience
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  ACCK       Schottler
                                                 By arrangement.
                                                 Appl. deadline 3/14/14
                     OA   1.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Schottler
                                                 By arrangement.
                                                 Appl. deadline 3/14/14
                                                 SC Online Students Only


SE431     Grades K-6 Clinical Experience
                     A    5-6           TBA      -------  ACCK       Schottler
                                                                     Graber
                                                 By arrangement.
                                                 Appl. deadline 3/14/14
                     OA   5-6           TBA      -------  SCOL       Schottler
                                                                     Graber
                                                 By arrangement.
                                                 Appl. deadline 3/14/14
                                                 SC Online students only


SE433     Grades K-6 Internship
                     A    4-6           TBA      -------  ACCK       Schottler
                                                 By arrangement with faculty
                                                 approval. Application
                                                 deadline 3/14/14
                     OA   4-6           TBA      -------  SCOL       Schottler
                                                 By arrangement with faculty
                                                 approval.  Application
                                                 deadline 3/14/14.
                                                 SC Online students only


SE471     Grades 6-12 Clinical Experience
                     A    5-6           TBA      -------  ACCK       Schottler
                                                 By arrangement. Application
                                                 deadline 3/14/14
                     OA   5-6           TBA      -------  SCOL       Schottler
                                                 By arrangement. Application
                                                 deadline 3/14/14.
                                                 SC Online Students Only


SE473     Grades 6-12 Internship
                     A    4-6           TBA      -------  ACCK       Schottler
                                                 By arrangement with faculty
                                                 approval. Application deadline
                                                 3/14/14.
                     OA   4-6           TBA      -------  SCOL       Schottler
                                                 SC Online Students Only.
                                                 By arrangement. Application
                                                 deadline 3/14/14


SE499     Capstone Issues
                     A    1.0       5:00- 7:00PM --T----  ACCK OFF   Schottler
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 Concur. with or semester
                                                 following clinical experience.
                                                 1st meeting 10/04 at ACCK. The
                                                 online.
                     OA   1.0       5:00- 7:00PM --T----  SCOL       Schottler
                                                                     Litwiller
                                                 SC Online students only. Concu
                                                 or sem following Clinical Expe
                                                 Meets 10/04- then online


SE678     Topics in Special Education
                Current Issues in Special Educ
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  ACCK       Schottler
                                                 By arrangement
                Current Issues in Special Educ
                     OA   1.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Schottler
                                                 SC Online Students Only
                                                 By arrangement



Sports Management

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
SM222     Governance in Sport
                     A    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  KLSY 101   Nickel


SM240     Intro to Sport Law
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:25PM -M-W---  KLSY 101   Nickel


SM362     Practicum
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  GLEA       Nickel


SM400     Internship
                     A    3.0           TBA      -------  GLEA       Nickel


SM410     Sport Finance
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:25PM --T-R--  KLSY 101   Nickel



Theatre Arts

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
TA105     Intro to Theatre
                     A    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  SPCR 306   Kennedy


TA125     Acting
                     A    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  SPCR 306   Winning


TA130     Oral Interpretation
                     A    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  SPCR 306   Winning


TA155     Theatre Laboratory
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Kennedy
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


TA155AS   Theatre Lab-Acting: Service
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Winning
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


TA155CS   Theatre Lab:Costume/Makeup- Svc
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Kennedy
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


TA155MS   Theatre Lab: Management- Service
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Winning
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


TA155S    Theatre Laboratory: Service
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Winning
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


TA155SCS  Theatre Lab: Stagecraft- Service
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Kennedy
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


TA200     Stagecraft I
                     A    3.0       2:10- 3:00PM -M-W-F-  SPCR 107   Kennedy


TA231     Ballet I
                     A    3.0           TBA      -------  WILS 201   Winning, K


TA289     Topics in Theatre
                History of Costume & Decor
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  SPCR 306   Kennedy


TA351     Theatre History I
         (Writing Intensive)
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  SPCR 306   Winning


TA360     Directed Readings in Theatre
                     A    1-3           TBA      -------  SPCR       Kennedy
                                                 Instructor Permission Required
                     B    1-3           TBA      -------  SPCR       Winning
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


TA380     Independent Study in Theatre
                     A    1-3           TBA      -------  SPCR       Kennedy
                                                 Instructor Permission Required
                     B    1-3           TBA      -------  SPCR       Winning
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


TA485     Practicum in Theatre
                     A    3.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Kennedy
                                                 Instructor Permission Required
                     B    3.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Winning
                                                 Instructor Permission Required


TA490     Senior Project
                     A    3.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Winning
                     B    3.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Kennedy


TA495     Senior Seminar: Theatre
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------  SPCR       Winning



Theology and Ministry

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
TM102     Intro to the Old Testament
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  COOP PR1*  Weis, T
                     B    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  KLSY B3    Shatzer
                     C    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  COOP PR1*  Shatzer
                     1A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Shatzer
                                                 Sterling Online


TM103     Intro to the New Testament
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  COOP PR1*  Wood, J
                     B    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  THMP 217   Klaassen
                     2A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Millhouse
                                                 SC Students On-Line Only


TM108     Cross-Cultural Ministry
         Reflection
                     A    2.0           TBA      -------             Dashiell


TM202     Pentateuch Literature
                     A    3.0      10:40-11:55AM --T-R--  KLSY B3    Bronleewe


TM203     Biblical Hebrew I
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  KLSY B3    Shatzer


TM2315    Intro/New Test/Greek I&II
                     2A   5.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Millhouse
                                                 Sterling Online Only


TM247     Instructional Bible Study
                     A    3.0       7:50- 9:05AM --T-R--  KLSY B3    Bronleewe


TM254     Spiritual Formation
                     A    3.0       2:10- 3:00PM -M-W-F-  KLSY B3    Shatzer


TM260     Contemporary Trends/Worship
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  KLSY B3    Grizzle


TM277     Pauline Literature
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:25PM --T-R--  KLSY B3    Millhouse


TM284     Intro to Missions
                     A    3.0       8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F-  COOP EX 1  Millhouse


TM330     New Testament Greek III
                     A    3.0      11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F-  KLSY B3    Millhouse


TM3385    Youth Ministry
                     2A   5.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Millhouse
                                                 Sterling Online Only


TM357     Intro to Youth/Family Ministry
                     A    3.0       1:10- 2:00PM -M-W-F-  COOP IN 2  Darnauer


TM360     Internship in Christian
         Ministries
                     A    3.0           TBA      -------             Darnauer


TM366     Basic Christian Doctrine
                     A    3.0       9:15-10:30AM --T-R--  COOP PR1*  Shatzer
                     B    3.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F-  KLSY 101   Bronleewe
                     2A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Shatzer
                                                 SC Students On-line Only


TM392     Service Component
                     A    1.0           TBA      -------             Darnauer


TM3923    Service Component
                     2A   3.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Millhouse
                                                 Sterling Online


TM466     Sr Project: Curriculum Design
                     A    2.0       9:00- 9:50AM -M-W---  COOP EX 1  Millhouse


TM499     Senior Thesis
         (Writing Intensive)
                     A    2.0       2:10- 3:00PM -M-----  COOP EX 1  Millhouse


TM4995    Research Methods
                     OA   5.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Millhouse
                                                 Sterling Online



Sterling College Online

----- Course -----  Sec  Units     ----- Schedule ------  - Room -   Instructor
TM2745    Missions/Theology of Religions
                     1A   5.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Millhouse
                                                 Sterling Online


TM2755    New Testament Studies
                     1A   5.0           TBA      -------  SCOL       Millhouse
                                                 Sterling Online